Bathrooms and Kitchens Stoke-on-Trent Staffordshire

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy describes the personal data collected when you use Trentham Bathrooms. We do not buy, rent, sell, or share personal information about you with other people/companies except to provide products or services you’ve requested, when we have your permission.

Disclosure of information

We take all reasonable care to prevent any unauthorised access to and use of your personal data. Trentham Bathrooms LTD complies with the Data Protection Act 1998 in the United Kingdom.

Our staff maintain a responsibility to keep your information confidential and will only use it to offer relevant products and services related to your enquiry. Any personal details that we use to provide or promote our products and services to you will not be passed to any third party organisation for marketing purposes without your permission and will not be used by us for any purpose other than that which you requested.

To protect your data we put in place various security procedures including use of firewalls, backup measures, we limit access to data to relevant personnel and password protect all equipment holding personal data.

Personal information

We use the personal data you provide to us to operate our business.  For example, when you make a purchase, we use that information for your contract/invoice, accounting, audits, customer service communications, receipts and other internal functions. Your name, billing address, contact numbers and email address are stored on a secure accounting system.  If any of the information that you provide to Trentham Bathrooms changes, for example if you change your Name, billing address, email address or contact numbers – please let us know the correct details by sending an email tomartin@trenthambathrooms.com

Your rights relating to your personal data

You have the right to request:

  • Access to your personal data
  • An electronic copy of your personal data
  • Correction of your personal data
  • Deletion or restriction of your personal data

Where we have obtained your consent for the processing of your personal data, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time.

Page 1 of 11

Get in touch

Trentham Bathrooms
2 Meadow Lane
Trentham
Stoke-on-Trent
Staffs
ST4 8DH

Call: 01782 642234
enquiry@trenthambathrooms.com

Company details

Company Registration Number 06911468
© Copyright 2018 Trentham Bathrooms

Click here for Facebook
Click here for Twitter
Click here for Instagram
Click here for Google +